NO REPORTING INSIDE THAT FIRST MONTH…THE HOAX TOOK TIME TO ASSEMBLE!

by Felix Quigley

August 5, 2008

Just recently I noticed that somebody called John Peter Maher has provided us with a vital piece of evidence. The place was interesting. The writer was responding to the scurrilous attack on the Serbs and Karadzic by Pajamas Media and Phyllis Chesler. I wish to report the highlights of this research here because it confirms other research that I have been doing in recent times on the record of Irish newspaper of record The Irish Times.

 

I discovered hundreds of articles on the Irish Times all asserting the Massacre of 8000 men and boys, which is a hoax. I reckoned this means that there would be a major article on this Srebrenica issue in the Irish Times of about one every ten days.

 

But there were none at the time of the alleged massacre, and none for at least a couple of months after the alleged event. In other words there was a very strange gap.

 

This simple fact backs up the reports of the Dutch soldiers (not the Dutch politicians) on the ground who stated that they knew of no murders by the Serbs.

 

That is basically no Srebrenica Massacre for the Irish Times to report on at all until it was essentially put together by false stories by a whole number of people connected with the EU, Dutch politicians (but not Dutch soldiers who were on the spot, US politicians in the UN like Albright etc etc.

 

The putting together of the story thus needed time. It also needed ambiguity and mystery.

 

So for example these liars created a mystery about missing Muslims which they numbered as thousands of missing Muslims. They were not missing at all. Those thousands had reached Tuzla. So this initial period is very important to understand how this Lie was created. The great strength of the work of this writer is that he focusses on just this period.

 

Hence in reading those comments in answer to the scurrilous piece by Phyllis Chesler I fairly pricked up my ears when I saw what John Peter Maher was writing.

 

At least Pajamas Media allows some dissenting opinion although some of our readers and supporters have been censured.

 

But in any case this one reader has placed a number of comments which are a direct challenge to the whole of the Srebrenica Hoax story. I will reprint some of his work here and I thank that writer for his invaluable contribution.

 

It is so important because it deals with the period immediately following the retaking of Srebrenica, and especially during that first month until Albright made her false accusations to the closed session of the Security Council of the UN. That is the key period to understanding how the greatest hoax in the history of humanity was created.

 

[start quote here]

 

John Peter Maher:

When did commentators first start using the formulation, the catch phrase, “The Srebrenica Massacre [of x-thousands of Muslim men and boys]”?

When did the “Srebrenica Massacre” story break?

No reports from 10 July 1995 and the immediately ensuing days and weeks ever refer to “the massacre of 8000 (or 7000 etc) Muslim men and boys”.

FROM Iran, no mention of a massacre having taken place:

“Iranian foreign minister [Velayati], in a message to the UN secretary-general, has asked for immediate action to prevent a massacre of the defenceless people of Srebrenica by the Serb rebels. SOURCE: Vision of the Islamic Republic of Iran Network 1, Tehran, in Persian 0930 gmt 11 Jul 95; Source: Voice of the Islamic Republic of Iran Network 1, Tehran, in Persian 0930 gmt 11 Jul 95; SECTION: Part 4 Middle East; THE MIDDLE EAST; IRAN; ME/2353/MED. Message to UN secretary-general. Text of report by Iranian TV on 11th July.

From the front, no mention of a massacre having taken place:

Reports from the front in mid-July 1995, e.g. Chris Hedges in the New York Times of 18 July 1995, reported that thousands of armed Muslim fighters “slipped” through Serb lines under fire and arriving safe in Tuzla, held by Muslim forces (and a US garrison).

The lag time between as yet unbaptized “Srebrenica Massacre” on 10-11 July 1995 and the first press reports is over a month. David Rohde, who spearheaded the story that became known as “the Srebrenica Massacre”, did not himself use any such phrase or make such a claim. In his story, in the Guardian of 19 August 19 1995 we find “…I saw what appeared to be a decomposing human leg protruding from freshly turned dirt…” He repeated Albright’s fabrication about a massacre in a soccer stadium in a nearby town, [where] human faeces, blood, and other evidence indicated large numbers of people were confined, and perhaps shot.” Also: “United Nations official estimate that 4,000 to 6,000 Muslim men are still missing in the wake of the Srebrenica and Zepa assaults.”

Zbigniew Brzezinski:


The news would have still been hot when Zbigniew Brzezinski wrote an Op-Ed piece in “The New Republic” of 7 August 1995, under the headline: AFTER SREBRENICA. Zbig Brzezinski says only that something awful “might” happen.

Nowhere does Brzezinski mention a “Srebrenica massacre”. That catch phrase does not appear until weeks after the alleged event. It will not be found in the press until the American-sponsored Croatian “Storm” (Oluja) on Serb Krajina in August-September 1995.

(In)Consistency: Madeleine Korbel Albright, whose “Albright Group” now has the franchise for the cell phone business in Kosovo, brought the earliest allegation of a Serb massacre of Muslims on August 11, 1995. The chief United States delegate to the United Nations told a closed session of the Security Council that 2,000 to 2,700 missing Bosnians from the Srebrenica enclave might have been shot by the Bosnian Serbs.– She did not use the formulation “Srebrenica massacre.”

So, the numbers in Albright’s document and subsequent tellings and re-tellings are not consistent. What this implies we know from the Book of Daniel, chapter 13, where Susanna is denounced by corrupt Elders. Since their testimonies were inconsistent, as Daniel showed by “debriefing” the corrupt judges separately, the judges were condemned for bearing false witness.

LEXIS-NEXIS searches now permit us to track down press reports on whatever story. Readers can see for themselves what results turn up in searches dated between 10 July 1995 and the beginning of October 1995, using parameters such as

(Srebrenica AND massacre)
(Srebrenica AND missing)
Srebrenica AND 7000 OR 8000)
(7000-8000 men and boys) …

(Koranically, once boys attain the age of fifteen, they are “warriors” for Islam.)Remeber boy bombers in Israel.

Did the Srebrenica Massacre” happen? Draw your own conclusions.
Remember the the “Jenin Massacre” in the world press’ satanization of Israel

Jul 28, 2008 – 1:59 am John Peter Maher:

 

 

 

Just to repeat what John Peter Maher said once more:

 

“Madeleine Korbel Albright, whose “Albright Group” now has the franchise for the cell phone business in Kosovo, brought the earliest allegation of a Serb massacre of Muslims on August 11, 1995”.

 

And this was a lie and based on lies.

 

The hoax was constructed around the whole lie, or speculation, that there were thousands missing.

 

By about 2 weeks later though Chris Hedges of the New York Times no less had totally taken the ground from under that speculation with his article that the thousands missing had reached Tuzla, a Muslim and US controlled stronghold.

 

Hence as Maher points out a dearth of reports in the Media because essentially there was nothing to report on.

 

This Srebrenica Massacre is a Giant Lie. It never happened. It was made to happen by the repetition hundreds of thousands of times by a World Media which is totally corrupt.

 

To understand this giant lie you have to understand the giant corruption in this giant world media that capitalism and imperialism has inflicted upon us.

 

 

Thank you Maher for a vital piece of evidence.

The Maher piece was written as a comment on this article

http://pajamasmedia.com/phyllischesler/2008/07/23/dr-karadzic-i-presume-the-monster-as-healer/

3 thoughts on “NO REPORTING INSIDE THAT FIRST MONTH…THE HOAX TOOK TIME TO ASSEMBLE!

  1. From http://www.srebrenica-report.com/numbers.htm

    “… Mike Wallace … (1995) expressed his belief that the allegations were unfounded, and that the entire international public had been manipulated”.

    “…In 1997 the Bosnian Serbs claimed that more than 3,000 of the people on the electoral roll for the 1996 elections in Srebrenica were also on the list of 7,300 missing from Srebrenica drawn up by the ICRC. A BBC journalist contacted the Organisation for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE), which had overseen the elections, to ask if they could investigate. He pointed out that either some 3,000 people on the missing list were either still alive, or there had been massive election fraud. …”

    That aint all: scores of the names inscribed on the Srebrenica memorial, unveiled [for a fat fee] by Bill Clinton and in part financed by Saudi Arabia, Yasir Arafat et al., are of persons who died years before the Yugo-war broke out.

  2. Ms.Chesler aptly strips the veil from Islams’ inhumanity, but she needs also to unmask the Femi-Nazis’ terror campaign against Karadzic, Mladic, Milosevic and the whole Serb nation. She has also shown a woeful lack of information regarding the Polish role in the Shoah. Anti-Semites were plenty, but so were heroes. See this review by Jan Peczkis, a brilliant, non anti-semite.

    The Magnitude of Jewish Informers and Gestapo Agents

    Here is my review, recently posted at http://www.amazon.com. In contrast to the usual emphasis upon Polish informers featured in Holocaust materials, this memoir focuses on Jewish informers.

    Review of The Cracow Pharmacy, by Tadeusz Pankiewicz (1947, 1987). Holocaust Library, New York

    Reviewer: Mr. Jan Peczkis

    Insights into the Krakow ( Cracow ) Ghetto, Emerging Knowledge of the Unfolding Holocaust, etc.

    This memoir of ghettoized Polish Jews is unusual in that its author is a Polish gentile. He was the only non-Jew allowed to stay permanently in the ghetto, running its pharmacy. Consider the geographical setting: “And, in the distance, beyond the Vistula [Wisla], one could see Cracow with the tall hill of Wawel on whose steeple flew the hated flag of the swastika.” (p. 51).

    German cruelties went far beyond fulfilling Nazi orders. Some Germans clearly enjoyed tripping crippled and blind Jews—and doing this repeatedly. (pp. 46-47).

    Pankiewicz named 17 different known Jewish Gestapo agents and informers (p. 37) and discussed their acts (pp. 18-19, 35, 36, 74, 131-132, 135, etc.). This included the denunciation of Poles attempting to help Jews. (p. 38). Most of the informers were eventually killed by their German masters or liquidated by the Polish Underground.

    How much of the unfolding Holocaust was known to 1942 Poles and Jews, at what level of detail and correctness, and at what time of that year? (David Engel has accused the Polish government-in-exile of intentionally halving the number of Jews it allegedly knew were killed up to that time. Pointedly, knowing of the fact of the mass deportations of Jews should not be confused with having an accurate estimate of the number killed vs. the number spared for forced labor). Knowledge of the events was sketchy at best. In June 1942, the Krakow Jews being sent to Belzec had supposed that they were being resettled to work camps in the Ukraine , or to secret German munitions factories (pp. 58-59). Rumors, but only that, gradually increased. Not until November 1942, by which time the vast majority of Polish Jews had already been murdered, did a shocking letter arrive at Cracow ghetto. It reported on Belzec: the moans of people in trains, the mysteriously-ending railway spur, the sights and smells of smoke, and the locals’ accounts of gassed and cremated Jews. (pp. 94-95).

    The remnant Jews of the Cracow ghetto were sent to Plaszow (made famous by SCHINDLER’S LIST) in March 1943 (p. 123). Local Germans resisted this move, fearing that it would make them superfluous and therefore likely to be sent to the Russian front. (pp. 102-103, 128). (Oskar Schindler confessedly had similar mixed motives for wanting to save his Jews at all costs.)

    Polish aid to Jews took many forms: ZEGOTA (pp. 147-148), smuggling medications, etc., into the ghetto (p. 31), providing dye for the hair of older Jews to make them look young enough to the Germans to spare them for forced labor (pp. 29-30), intercessions with receptive Germans on behalf of individuals (pp. 134-135), Polish Blue Police turning a blind eye to Jewish escapees (p. 129), etc. Pankiewicz himself helped Jews numerous times, and hid Torahs and other precious items for safekeeping following the dismantling of the ghetto. (p. 145).

    Perennial complaints about Poles not doing enough to save Jews must be balanced by the fact that, as in the other ghettos, many Jews spurned proffered Polish help in favor of staying in the ghetto. This decision almost always doomed them. (p. 111).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s